Apple iCloud Application

Application Information

The following page provides details on domains, networks, IPs, hosting services, and content delivery networks used by Apple iCloud.

Description

Apple iCloud - Logo

Apple iCloud provides online access to personal photos, videos, documents, notes, contacts, and more. The service is provided to Apple product users.

Category File Sharing
Web Link Apple iCloud - Home Page

Network Intelligence

The network data shown here is also available via the Netify Data Feed API. We provide network intelligence to help deliver better digital experiences to end users and businesses.

Netify Data Feeds

Network Ranges

Apple iCloud does not have any defined network blocks. The application is distributed across the individial IP addresses summarized below.

Network Ranges
Some applications are deployed across network blocks. Only networks that are dedicated to an application or platform are provided.

Core Networks

Applications are sometimes deployed on partner networks, parent company networks, or regional hosting providers. The following is a sample of Apple iCloud IP addresses deployed on this type of network.

Network PoP Category Location IP Shared
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.196.4
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.196.5
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.196.6
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.196.7
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.196.8
and 3179 more

Content Delivery Network - Edge

Apple iCloud uses its own in-house edge content delivery network (CDN). The CDN delivers content to very edge of the network and is often hosted inside Internet Service Provider (ISP) networks.

Edge CDN # of IPs
Logo Apple CDN 109
Network PoP Location Category Sample IP
Logo Apple Los Angeles United States Business 17.253.83.200
Logo Apple Amsterdam Netherlands Business 17.253.53.208
Logo Apple San Jose United States Business 17.253.5.202
Logo Apple Toronto Canada Business 17.253.24.196
Logo Apple Chicago United States Business 17.253.27.205
Logo Apple Los Angeles United States Business 17.253.83.196
Logo Apple Santa Clara United States Business 17.253.17.210
Logo Apple Sydney Australia Business 17.253.67.201
Logo Apple Dallas United States Business 17.253.127.212
Logo Apple Dusseldorf Germany Business 17.253.79.201
Logo Apple Atlanta United States Business 17.253.7.135
Logo Apple Sydney Australia Business 17.253.67.206
Logo Apple San Jose United States Business 17.253.5.205
Logo Apple New York United States Business 17.253.3.205
Logo Apple Toronto Canada Business 17.253.24.197

... and 94 more on the Apple CDN edge network.

Content Delivery Networks - CDNs

In order to get information to end users more quickly, many applications are distributed from multiple geographical points-of-presence (PoPs) using Content Delivery Networks (CDNs).

Each PoP can host many IPs to deliver an application. A sample IP is provided.

Take special note of CDNs that use Anycast technology. Anycast makes it possible to route a single IP address to a variety of different geographic locations. In other words, one global Anycast IP is hosted in multiple geographic locations.

CDNs # of IPs
Logo Akamai 1174
Logo CloudFlare 38
Service Network PoP Location Sample IP IPs
- Logo CloudFlare - Logo CloudFlare Core Network United States 104.30.128.71 38 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Spain 2.16.79.213 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chicago United States 23.10.206.31 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Palermo Italy 2.19.18.105 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai London United Kingdom 2.19.155.137 23 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Milan Italy 23.33.67.200 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Stockholm Sweden 2.22.2.85 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Slough United Kingdom 2.22.137.14 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Ashburn United States 23.13.147.203 42 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Edison United States 23.1.200.213 23 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Atlanta United States 23.1.27.125 26 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Buenos Aires Argentina 23.1.151.13 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Lithia Springs United States 23.223.143.119 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Fortaleza Brazil 23.3.59.108 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Piscataway United States 23.4.235.234 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santa Clara United States 23.38.227.102 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Toronto Canada 23.10.165.175 33 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Seattle United States 23.6.101.108 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Vancouver Canada 23.6.246.151 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mount Prospect United States 23.7.111.17 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai El Segundo United States 23.36.142.104 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bogota Colombia 23.7.158.95 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Minneapolis United States 23.198.229.100 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Pasig Philippines 23.8.145.13 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chennai India 23.9.71.42 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Australia 23.9.157.114 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sao Paulo Brazil 23.10.48.109 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Madrid Spain 23.10.72.210 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Miami United States 23.194.229.150 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Rome Italy 23.12.97.205 12 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Istanbul Turkey 23.14.117.114 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai New York United States 23.14.152.195 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network United States 23.200.173.217 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Billerica United States 23.35.66.57 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dallas United States 23.35.172.97 40 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kolkata India 23.36.29.244 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Frankfurt Germany 23.36.232.119 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Englewood United States 23.37.108.227 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Melbourne Australia 23.37.140.146 21 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sydney Australia 23.38.130.247 36 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dublin Ireland 23.38.209.186 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mexico City Mexico 23.40.81.54 29 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mandaluyong Philippines 23.41.225.166 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Los Angeles United States 23.42.207.76 29 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Tokyo Japan 23.194.80.97 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Perth Australia 23.201.5.253 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Auckland New Zealand 23.43.152.24 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Schiphol Netherlands 23.45.74.46 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Rio de Janeiro Brazil 23.47.214.35 18 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bangkok Thailand 184.27.68.34 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hong Kong Hong Kong 23.50.19.158 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Cape Town South Africa 23.50.202.99 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Haarlem Netherlands 23.51.70.5 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Paris France 23.217.237.197 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santiago Chile 23.53.79.224 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Marseille France 23.55.145.143 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mumbai India 23.57.223.225 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Montreal Canada 23.221.13.211 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santiago de Queretaro Mexico 23.65.165.247 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Brisbane Australia 23.63.46.29 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Irving United States 23.64.175.114 18 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Marietta United States 23.79.28.195 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Secaucus United States 23.192.6.46 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Las Vegas United States 104.103.209.122 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Houston United States 23.195.205.213 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Amsterdam Netherlands 23.198.21.172 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dusseldorf Germany 23.199.208.238 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai New Delhi India 23.203.192.117 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Vienna Austria 23.205.176.25 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Philadelphia United States 23.208.37.100 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Singapore Singapore 23.210.98.173 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Seoul South Korea 23.219.18.168 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Jakarta Indonesia 23.219.97.109 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Netherlands 84.53.167.8 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Isando South Africa 104.75.196.122 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Manchester United Kingdom 95.101.250.189 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Porto Alegre Brazil 96.6.210.147 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Prague Czechia 104.64.116.176 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Pittsburgh United States 104.73.70.74 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Zurich Switzerland 104.77.23.219 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Glattbrugg Switzerland 104.77.46.144 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hyderabad India 104.80.51.248 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Warsaw Poland 104.81.101.238 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai San Jose United States 104.91.208.122 39 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Boston United States 104.91.104.229 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network South Africa 104.94.84.215 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Athens Greece 104.107.152.53 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Oslo Norway 104.110.4.169 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Honolulu United States 172.224.3.4 12 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Osaka Japan 172.224.23.32 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Taipei Taiwan 172.224.27.132 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bucharest Romania 172.224.38.4 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Copenhagen Denmark 172.224.41.3 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Berlin Germany 172.224.48.5 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Munich Germany 172.224.50.7 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Barcelona Spain 172.224.54.4 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Lisbon Portugal 172.224.56.132 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Brussels Belgium 172.224.63.3 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Helsinki Finland 172.224.104.3 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Seongnam South Korea 172.224.127.132 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hamburg Germany 172.224.137.67 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Curitiba Brazil 172.224.149.4 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Tempe United States 172.224.172.71 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Brasilia Brazil 172.224.173.3 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 172.224.182.6 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Cyberjaya Malaysia 184.29.96.56 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo TPG Telecom Core Network Australia 23.0.107.149 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Vocus Core Network Australia 104.99.203.199 1 IP

Integration and Custom Solutions

Do you have any questions about integration, APIs or custom development?

Contact Us