Apple TV Application

Application Information

The following page provides details on domains, networks, IPs, hosting services, and content delivery networks used by Apple TV.

Description

Apple TV - Logo

Apple TV+ is a subscription video-on-demand streaming television service by Apple. It is similar to Netflix, Hulu and other streaming services.

Category Streaming Media
Web Link Apple TV - Home Page

Network Intelligence

The network data shown here is also available via the Netify Data Feed API. We provide network intelligence to help deliver better digital experiences to end users and businesses.

Netify Data Feeds

Domains

Primary Domains

Core Networks

Applications are sometimes deployed on partner networks, parent company networks, or regional hosting providers. The following is a sample of Apple TV IP addresses deployed on this type of network.

Network Owner Network Category Location IP Shared
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.158
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.137
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.136
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.111
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.9
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.8
and 28 more

Content Delivery Networks - CDNs

In order to get information to end users more quickly, many applications are distributed from multiple geographical points-of-presence (PoPs) using Content Delivery Networks (CDNs).

Each PoP can host many IPs to deliver an application. A sample IP is provided.

Take special note of CDNs that use Anycast technology. Anycast makes it possible to route a single IP address to a variety of different geographic locations. In other words, one global Anycast IP is hosted in multiple geographic locations.

CDNs # of IPs
Logo Akamai 1825
Logo Apple CDN 72
Logo Fastly 14
Service Network PoP Location Sample IP IPs
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Seoul South Korea 146.75.51.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Frankfurt Germany 146.75.119.6 2 IPs
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Atlanta United States 151.101.15.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Seattle United States 151.101.23.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Amsterdam Netherlands 151.101.39.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Tokyo Japan 151.101.111.6 2 IPs
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Oslo Norway 151.101.239.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Milan Italy 151.101.243.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Helsinki Finland 151.101.247.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Vienna Austria 199.232.19.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Dublin Ireland 199.232.27.6 1 IP
- Logo Fastly - Logo Fastly Marseille France 199.232.83.6 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple San Jose United States 17.253.0.130 6 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Dallas United States 17.253.9.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Ashburn United States 17.253.33.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Atlanta United States 17.253.41.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Chicago United States 17.253.51.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Los Angeles United States 17.253.59.203 2 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple New York United States 17.253.65.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Frankfurt Germany 17.253.81.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Sydney Australia 17.253.89.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Tokyo Japan 17.253.91.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Hong Kong Hong Kong 17.253.95.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple London United Kingdom 17.253.99.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Apple Schiphol Netherlands 17.253.103.201 4 IPs
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS12741 Core Network Poland 62.181.184.16 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Telus Vancouver Canada 64.114.246.144 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS20764 Core Network Russian Federation 81.27.251.16 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS8708 Core Network Romania 82.78.25.208 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Bite Lietuva Vilnius Lithuania 84.15.67.144 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS33576 Core Network Jamaica 104.244.226.144 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS29119 Core Network Spain 176.56.104.176 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS52468 Core Network Ecuador 177.234.202.16 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS23201 Core Network Paraguay 186.16.30.144 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS210834 Core Network Luxembourg 188.93.173.80 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS18809 Core Network Panama 190.218.152.112 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Swisscom Luzern Switzerland 193.5.6.16 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Swisscom Lausanne Switzerland 193.5.6.80 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS60159 Core Network Ukraine 193.57.46.176 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Telenor Core Network Norway 193.212.28.16 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS16637 Core Network South Africa 196.44.10.48 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Flo Networks Monterrey Mexico 201.174.220.208 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Flo Networks Mexico City Mexico 201.174.228.144 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN - Logo Vocus Sydney Australia 203.134.78.48 1 IP
- Logo Apple CDN ASN AS16086 Core Network Finland 212.50.144.112 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Prague Czech Republic 2.16.2.112 33 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Madrid Spain 2.21.180.28 36 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai London United Kingdom 2.16.34.9 55 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Copenhagen Denmark 2.16.63.9 27 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Rome Italy 2.16.80.27 12 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Yaoundé Cameroon 2.16.134.11 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Isando South Africa 2.16.140.46 77 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Marseille France 2.16.149.68 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Helsinki Finland 2.16.171.9 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hamburg Germany 2.16.192.25 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Cape Town South Africa 2.16.199.32 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Paris France 2.16.208.26 48 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Frankfurt Germany 2.16.238.11 62 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bucharest Romania 2.17.117.23 34 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mombasa Kenya 2.17.161.9 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Schiphol Netherlands 23.210.16.28 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Warsaw Poland 2.17.240.23 29 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2.17.250.8 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Palermo Italy 2.18.0.130 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Istanbul Turkey 2.18.4.27 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Stockholm Sweden 2.18.32.47 23 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Vienna Austria 2.18.68.28 30 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Amsterdam Netherlands 2.18.121.134 18 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dublin Ireland 2.18.236.21 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Buenos Aires Argentina 2.19.44.28 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Athens Greece 2.19.51.178 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bogota Colombia 2.19.172.134 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Munich Germany 23.32.52.19 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Milan Italy 2.20.86.156 88 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Johannesburg South Africa 2.20.178.9 21 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Berlin Germany 2.21.136.19 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kyiv Ukraine 2.21.173.91 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Liljeholmen Sweden 2.22.36.25 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Vancouver Canada 2.22.72.27 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santiago Chile 23.44.231.129 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dusseldorf Germany 2.22.242.115 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sydney Australia 23.1.240.115 26 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai San Jose United States 23.1.244.30 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Toronto Canada 23.10.129.116 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Brisbane Australia 23.12.56.213 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Ashburn United States 23.12.144.109 35 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Miami United States 23.32.6.30 39 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hong Kong Hong Kong 23.32.76.21 21 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Tokyo Japan 23.32.248.9 35 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mount Prospect United States 23.33.85.34 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Marietta United States 23.33.136.29 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Melbourne Australia 23.34.236.21 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Osaka Japan 23.35.111.9 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Oslo Norway 23.36.76.218 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Fortaleza Brazil 23.36.164.19 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Slough United Kingdom 23.36.248.21 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santa Clara United States 23.37.16.29 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dallas United States 23.38.188.138 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai El Segundo United States 23.39.188.31 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Singapore Singapore 23.40.32.24 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Makati Philippines 23.40.252.22 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mexico City Mexico 23.41.188.23 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bangkok Thailand 23.43.163.108 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 23.45.232.11 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Atlanta United States 23.47.64.24 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Lisbon Portugal 23.47.188.8 27 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Tel Aviv Israel 23.48.108.24 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Jakarta Indonesia 23.50.117.18 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mumbai India 23.54.80.122 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai New Delhi India 23.54.88.25 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Glattbrugg Switzerland 23.54.112.17 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kolkata India 23.57.76.11 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Secaucus United States 23.58.90.40 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hyderabad India 23.59.28.32 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Porto Alegre Brazil 23.59.236.24 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Piscataway United States 23.60.0.23 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Rio de Janeiro Brazil 23.60.100.6 40 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bengaluru India 23.61.112.29 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chicago United States 23.62.136.30 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Taipei Taiwan 23.193.24.26 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dubai United Arab Emirates 23.193.108.49 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Somerset United States 23.194.109.150 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai McAllen United States 23.201.148.24 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sao Paulo Brazil 23.201.216.27 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Riyadh Saudi Arabia 23.204.92.46 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Irving United States 23.212.64.26 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Montreal Canada 23.223.33.115 21 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Japan 61.213.168.42 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Manchester United Kingdom 72.247.176.50 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Los Angeles United States 72.247.211.227 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Zurich Switzerland 80.67.82.209 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Barcelona Spain 88.221.213.137 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Recife Brazil 92.122.203.206 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Curitiba Brazil 95.101.25.132 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Haarlem Netherlands 104.80.228.24 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chennai India 104.86.189.72 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network South Korea 104.94.216.24 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Taichung Taiwan 173.222.180.34 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chachoengsao Thailand 184.50.28.66 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Philippines 202.138.164.25 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Hong Kong 203.198.20.8 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS3292 Core Network Denmark 2.21.28.27 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Athens Greece 5.178.43.72 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Palermo Italy 79.140.94.27 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5483 Core Network Hungary 31.46.5.8 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS51896 Core Network Iceland 31.209.136.200 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS30844 Core Network Zimbabwe 41.175.223.9 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Seacom Mombasa Kenya 41.206.100.16 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Seacom Durban South Africa 41.206.102.18 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS2609 Core Network Tunisia 41.231.245.40 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telstra Hong Kong Hong Kong 42.99.128.160 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS13110 Core Network Poland 46.238.67.11 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Mumbai India 49.44.194.128 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Core Network India 49.44.204.27 1 IP
- Logo Akamai ASN AS38264 Core Network Pakistan 58.27.171.144 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS17557 Core Network Pakistan 59.103.73.209 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS135607 Core Network Japan 61.245.16.19 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS24751 Core Network Finland 62.80.147.9 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Arelion Helsinki Finland 62.115.253.186 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS16086 Core Network Finland 62.165.164.10 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS29049 Core Network Azerbaijan 62.212.253.16 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8400 Core Network Serbia 79.101.14.170 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Vodafone Accra Ghana 80.87.65.72 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS12578 Core Network Latvia 81.198.165.200 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8529 Core Network Oman 82.178.158.83 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS24651 Core Network Latvia 82.193.73.169 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Bite Lietuva Vilnius Lithuania 84.15.67.18 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS35819 Core Network Saudi Arabia 86.51.94.8 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS6697 Core Network Belarus 86.57.191.11 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS47605 Core Network Finland 87.236.156.136 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo RETN Riga Latvia 87.245.213.9 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo RETN Kharkiv Ukraine 87.245.216.25 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS35805 Core Network Georgia 87.253.59.8 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS20845 Core Network Hungary 91.83.14.17 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS13004 Core Network Serbia 91.245.214.10 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS47794 Core Network Saudi Arabia 94.77.251.8 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS25019 Core Network Saudi Arabia 94.97.228.200 35 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS41313 Core Network Bulgaria 95.158.146.201 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS132559 Core Network India 103.16.70.144 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS63859 Core Network Indonesia 103.121.18.250 1 IP
- Logo Akamai ASN AS38193 Core Network Pakistan 110.93.229.200 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo 3BB Pak Kret Thailand 110.164.2.9 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS10219 Core Network Mongolia 112.72.5.136 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo FPT Group Core Network Vietnam 118.68.81.223 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo FPT Group Hanoi Vietnam 118.69.16.22 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS4651 Core Network Thailand 122.155.245.47 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Unitel Core Network Mongolia 122.201.18.10 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Mila Core Network Iceland 157.157.19.8 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS33576 Core Network Jamaica 173.225.246.200 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Taiwan Mobile Core Network Taiwan 175.99.112.27 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Taiwan Mobile Taipei Taiwan 203.211.2.136 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS55824 Core Network India 180.149.61.139 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Bell Canada Montreal Canada 184.150.49.97 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8932 Core Network Armenia 185.48.240.235 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS3212 Core Network Slovenia 185.72.61.200 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS200612 Core Network Qatar 185.200.232.40 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS23201 Core Network Paraguay 186.16.19.9 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS11556 Core Network Panama 186.73.118.136 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Claro Managua Nicaragua 186.77.140.8 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Claro Guatemala City Guatemala 186.151.236.137 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS262197 Core Network Costa Rica 186.177.65.201 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS18734 Core Network Mexico 189.202.184.144 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS27839 Core Network Bolivia 190.11.69.16 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS13489 Core Network Colombia 190.248.95.40 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5603 Core Network Slovenia 193.77.14.136 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Swisscom Core Network Switzerland 193.246.8.26 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Swisscom Zurich Switzerland 193.246.105.11 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Orange Fort-de-France Martinique 193.251.130.17 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5408 Core Network Greece 194.177.211.136 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telia Core Network Lithuania 195.12.179.10 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5391 Core Network Croatia 195.29.180.40 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Dimension Data Randburg South Africa 197.80.130.16 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS37054 Core Network Madagascar 197.149.58.241 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS37468 Core Network Angola 197.149.148.136 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS15808 Core Network Kenya 197.254.94.8 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS52468 Core Network Ecuador 200.24.129.19 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS6057 Core Network Uruguay 200.40.28.10 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS18809 Core Network Panama 200.75.200.200 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8048 Core Network Venezuela 200.90.6.145 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo PLDT Makati Philippines 202.138.177.146 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9246 Core Network Guam 202.151.95.217 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS55423 Core Network Thailand 203.156.125.72 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9848 Core Network South Korea 203.235.96.41 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telus Vancouver Canada 207.194.199.9 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Chunghwa Telecom Taipei Taiwan 210.71.227.8 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9930 Core Network Malaysia 211.25.120.28 1 IP
- Logo Akamai ASN AS12297 Core Network Armenia 212.73.88.203 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8501 Core Network Poland 212.191.241.10 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8697 Core Network Jordan 213.139.38.74 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS39010 Core Network Lebanon 213.204.103.10 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telmex Core Network Azerbaijan 217.25.25.43 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS4760 Core Network Hong Kong 219.76.10.11 6 IPs

Integration and Custom Solutions

Do you have any questions about integration, APIs or custom development?

Contact Us