Apple TV Application

Application Information

The following page provides details on domains, networks, IPs, hosting services, and content delivery networks used by Apple TV.

Description

Apple TV - Logo

Apple TV+ is a subscription video-on-demand streaming television service by Apple. It is similar to Netflix, Hulu and other streaming services.

Category Streaming Media
Web Link Apple TV - Home Page

Network Intelligence

The network data shown here is also available via the Netify Data Feed API. We provide network intelligence to help deliver better digital experiences to end users and businesses.

Netify Data Feeds

Domains

Primary Domains are owned and managed by the application vendor.

Platform Domains are often provided by hosting providers, content delivery networks, SaaS platforms and other third parties. It is important to identify these domains for DNS filters and hostname blocklists.

Core Networks

Applications are sometimes deployed on partner networks, parent company networks, or regional hosting providers. The following is a sample of Apple TV IP addresses deployed on this type of network.

Network PoP Category Location IP Shared
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.8
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.36.202.9
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.56.138.9
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.56.138.10
Logo Apple Core Network Business United States 17.120.252.49
and 47 more

Content Delivery Network - Company CDN

Apple TV uses an in-house company content delivery network (CDN). The CDN delivers content to very edge of the network and is often hosted inside Internet Service Provider (ISP) networks.

Edge CDN # of IPs
Logo Apple CDN 135
Network PoP Location Category Sample IP
Logo Vocus Sydney Australia ISP/Telco 203.134.78.48
Logo Aussie Broadband Melbourne Australia ISP/Telco 144.6.0.48
Logo Aussie Broadband Brisbane Australia ISP/Telco 144.6.0.112
Logo Telus Vancouver Canada ISP/Telco 64.114.246.144
Logo Telus Edmonton Canada ISP/Telco 209.89.69.80
Logo Telenor Oslo Norway ISP/Telco 193.212.28.16
Logo Swisscom Luzern Switzerland ISP/Telco 193.5.6.16
Logo Swisscom Lausanne Switzerland ISP/Telco 193.5.6.80
Logo Aussie Broadband Sydney Australia ISP/Telco 144.6.0.80
Logo Beanfield Toronto Canada ISP/Telco 76.9.223.208
Logo Digicel Kingston Jamaica ISP/Telco 104.244.226.144
Logo Apple Schiphol Netherlands Business 17.253.103.201
Logo Apple Ashburn United States Business 17.253.33.203
Logo Apple Atlanta United States Business 17.253.7.154
Logo Apple Ashburn United States Business 17.253.33.201

... and 120 more on the Apple CDN edge network.

Content Delivery Networks - CDNs

In order to get information to end users more quickly, many applications are distributed from multiple geographical points-of-presence (PoPs) using Content Delivery Networks (CDNs). Each PoP can host many IPs to deliver an application. A sample IP is provided.

CDNs # of IPs
Logo Akamai 4869

PoP Locations

CDN Network PoP Location IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Lisbon Portugal 88 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Madrid Spain 118 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Marseille France 38 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Isando South Africa 165 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bucharest Romania 68 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Rome Italy 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Prague Czechia 87 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mombasa Kenya 32 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Warsaw Poland 129 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Istanbul Turkey 47 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Vienna Austria 157 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Frankfurt Germany 193 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Paris France 104 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Buenos Aires Argentina 47 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai London United Kingdom 129 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bogota Colombia 46 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Cape Town South Africa 43 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Milan Italy 170 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Johannesburg South Africa 50 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Liljeholmen Sweden 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Vancouver Canada 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santiago Chile 43 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Munich Germany 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Toronto Canada 108 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai San Jose United States 22 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mumbai India 30 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hong Kong Hong Kong 150 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Englewood United States 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Tokyo Japan 112 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Oslo Norway 49 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santa Clara United States 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Copenhagen Denmark 48 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Osaka Japan 60 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Mexico City Mexico 41 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Singapore Singapore 55 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chicago United States 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Palermo Italy 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Miami United States 189 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chennai India 23 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Brisbane Australia 46 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kolkata India 21 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dallas United States 38 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sydney Australia 46 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Tel Aviv Israel 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bangkok Thailand 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Seoul South Korea 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Amsterdam Netherlands 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sao Paulo Brazil 29 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Rio de Janeiro Brazil 38 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Jeddah Saudi Arabia 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai New Delhi India 26 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Stockholm Sweden 83 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dubai United Arab Emirates 28 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hanoi Vietnam 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Riyadh Saudi Arabia 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Jakarta Indonesia 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Schiphol Netherlands 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Taipei Taiwan 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Zurich Switzerland 21 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Irving United States 25 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai McAllen 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dublin Ireland 49 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Berlin Germany 22 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Barcelona Spain 29 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Helsinki Finland 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Seattle United States 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kuwait City Kuwait 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Perth Australia 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bengaluru India 37 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Marietta United States 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Atlanta United States 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Montreal Canada 23 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Fortaleza Brazil 31 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Curitiba Brazil 22 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Recife Brazil 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai New York United States 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Sofia Bulgaria 25 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Dusseldorf Germany 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Fujairah United Arab Emirates 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Hamburg Germany 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Athens Greece 18 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Kyiv Ukraine 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Glattbrugg Switzerland 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Richardson United States 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Ashburn United States 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Cyberjaya Malaysia 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Santiago de Queretaro Mexico 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Melbourne Australia 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Pune India 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Houston United States 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Seongnam South Korea 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Makati Philippines 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Bhopal India 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Yerevan Armenia 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Doha Qatar 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Montevideo Uruguay 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Riga Latvia 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Chachoengsao Thailand 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Adelaide Australia 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Amman Jordan 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Muscat Oman 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Deutsche Telekom Budapest Hungary 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Seacom Mombasa Kenya 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Seacom Durban South Africa 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Orange Dakar Senegal 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telstra Hong Kong Hong Kong 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telstra Sydney Australia 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telstra Tokyo Japan 19 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telstra Singapore Singapore 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Mumbai India 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Pune India 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Bengaluru India 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Hyderabad India 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Arelion Helsinki Finland 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Arelion Liljeholmen Sweden 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Vodafone Accra Ghana 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Vodafone Istanbul Turkey 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Bite Lietuva Vilnius Lithuania 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Mobily Jeddah Saudi Arabia 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Mobily Riyadh Saudi Arabia 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo RETN Kyiv Ukraine 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telia Vilnius Lithuania 23 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telia Stockholm Sweden 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telus Vancouver Canada 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Swisscom Zurich Switzerland 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Athens Greece 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Palermo Italy 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Rome Italy 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Milan Italy 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Taiwan Mobile Taipei Taiwan 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Claro Managua Nicaragua 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Claro Guatemala City Guatemala 3 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Omantel Muscat Oman 22 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Zain Amman Jordan 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Angola Cables Luanda Angola 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Unitel Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 12 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Dimension Data Randburg South Africa 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo 3BB Bangkok Thailand 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo FPT Group Hanoi Vietnam 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Ooredoo Muscat Oman 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Mila Reykjavik Iceland 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Digicel Kingston Jamaica 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Ufinet San Jose Costa Rica 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telefonica Santa Cruz Bolivia 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo PLDT Makati Philippines 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo PLDT Quezon City Philippines 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Elisa Helsinki Finland 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo VNPT Hanoi Vietnam 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sunrise Zurich Switzerland 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telenor Oslo Norway 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo AIS Bangkok Thailand 5 IPs

Other Locations

CDN Network PoP Location IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS30844 Core Network Mauritius 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS30844 Core Network Zimbabwe 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS30844 Core Network United Kingdom 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS2609 Core Network Tunisia 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Jio Core Network India 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS38264 Core Network Pakistan 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Thailand 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network United Kingdom 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Brazil 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network United States 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Hong Kong 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Turkey 1 IP
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Netherlands 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Akamai Core Network Italy 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8400 Core Network Serbia 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS12578 Core Network Latvia 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS29049 Core Network Azerbaijan 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS35805 Core Network Georgia 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS47794 Core Network Saudi Arabia 12 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS25019 Core Network Saudi Arabia 50 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS38193 Core Network Pakistan 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS200612 Core Network Qatar 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS3292 Core Network Denmark 35 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Swisscom Core Network Switzerland 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS4651 Core Network Thailand 18 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9930 Core Network Malaysia 7 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telefonica Core Network Brazil 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Telefonica Core Network Argentina 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Arelion Core Network Sweden 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS12400 Core Network Israel 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Sparkle Core Network Italy 127 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo FPT Group Core Network Vietnam 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS31027 Core Network Denmark 17 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo RETN Core Network United Kingdom 10 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS31042 Core Network Serbia 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS17639 Core Network Philippines 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS13329 Core Network United States 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS24651 Core Network Latvia 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS6697 Core Network Belarus 15 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS20845 Core Network Hungary 11 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS2116 Core Network Norway 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS13004 Core Network Serbia 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS41313 Core Network Bulgaria 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS132559 Core Network India 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS10219 Core Network Mongolia 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Taiwan Mobile Core Network Taiwan 1 IP
- Logo Akamai ASN AS262197 Core Network Costa Rica 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5603 Core Network Slovenia 16 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5408 Core Network Greece 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8048 Core Network Venezuela 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9246 Core Network Guam 14 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS55423 Core Network Thailand 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9848 Core Network South Korea 1 IP
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8697 Core Network Jordan 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS39232 Core Network Azerbaijan 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS17451 Core Network Indonesia 13 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS9873 Core Network Laos 8 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS2588 Core Network Latvia 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS18734 Core Network Mexico 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS55824 Core Network India 18 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS3212 Core Network Slovenia 12 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS23201 Core Network Paraguay 9 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5385 Core Network Austria 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS5391 Core Network Croatia 20 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS37054 Core Network Madagascar 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS11830 Core Network Costa Rica 6 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS206206 Core Network Iraq 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Bell Canada Core Network Canada 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai - Logo Vodafone Core Network Turkey 5 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8932 Core Network Armenia 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS21277 Core Network Iraq 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS37457 Core Network South Africa 2 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS8551 Core Network Israel 4 IPs
- Logo Akamai ASN AS37342 Core Network Mozambique 2 IPs

Integration and Custom Solutions

Do you have any questions about integration, APIs or custom development?

Contact Us