Sina Application

The following page provides details on domains, networks, IPs, hosting services, and content delivery networks used by Sina.

What is Sina?

Sina Logo

Sina - Portal
Sina is a Chinese technology company. Sina operates four major business lines: Sina Weibo, Sina Mobile, Sina Online, and Sinanet.


Sina Domains

Primary Domains

Platform Domains

Platform Sample Domain
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN {hidden}.alikunlun.com
BaishanCloud Icon BaishanCloud {hidden}.bsgslb.cn
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN {hidden}.dnsv1.com.cn
Volcengine Icon Volcengine {hidden}.volcgslb.com

Network Ranges

  • 36.51.0.0/16
  • 2400:89c0:1130::/44
  • 2400:89c0:2100::/48
  • 2400:89c0:2200::/48
  • 2400:89c0:3010::/44
  • and 1 more

Sina uses dedicated network blocks. This application dataset includes only those network ranges exclusively assigned to this service.


Sina Network

Some organizations deploy all or parts of an application solution through their own infrastructure instead of third party hosting providers like AWS or Google Cloud Platform. The following is a sample of active IP addresses on the Sina Network.

Sample IP ASN
36.51.224.12 AS37936
36.51.224.14 AS37936
36.51.224.26 AS37936
36.51.224.36 AS37936
36.51.224.38 AS37936
... and 51 more

Hosting

SaaS Sample IP
Volcengine Icon Volcengine 217.198.191.72
China Unicom Icon China Unicom 60.28.2.155
China Mobile Icon China Mobile 111.13.134.144
BytePlus Icon BytePlus 212.212.88.33
Alibaba Cloud Icon Alibaba Cloud 47.88.24.254
China Telecom IDC Icon China Telecom IDC 106.63.16.56
Hurricane Electric Icon Hurricane Electric 64.71.151.11
DigitalOcean Icon DigitalOcean 178.128.53.217

To scale its compute capacity and optimize resources, Sina leverages a multi-cloud architecture.


Content Delivery Networks - CDNs

Summary

CDN Sample IP
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN 223.223.175.160
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN 123.6.42.122
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext 175.100.94.33
China Telecom CDN Icon China Telecom CDN 202.102.11.19

To get information to end users more quickly, many apps - including Sina - use Content Delivery Networks (CDNs).

Anycast

CDN Sample IP
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext 154.92.24.11

Network Map

PoP Locations

CDN Location
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Los Angeles
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Jinjiang
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Anyang
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Shijiazhuang
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Changsha
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Shiyan
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Zhengzhou
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Jinan
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Taiyuan
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Huai'an
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Jinjiang
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Nanchang
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Dongguan
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Wuhan
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Jinan
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Shangrao
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Nanjing
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Qingdao
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Fuzhou
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Chongqing
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Ningbo
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Shijiazhuang
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Jinan
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Zhengzhou
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Ulanqab
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Tianjin
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Seoul
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Santiago
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Bogota
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Moscow
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Saint Petersburg
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Muscat
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Melbourne
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Stockholm
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Milan
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Amsterdam
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Paris
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Sao Paulo
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Singapore
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Bangkok
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Taipei
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Madrid
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
San Jose
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Lagos
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Osaka
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Hong Kong
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Tokyo
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Cyberjaya
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Cairo
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Ho Chi Minh City
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Frankfurt
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Hanoi
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Buenos Aires
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
London
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Dubai
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Ho Chi Minh City
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Tokyo
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Rio de Janeiro
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Hanoi
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Bangkok

Other Locations

CDN Location
China Telecom CDN Icon China Telecom CDN
Core Network
Tencent Cloud CDN Icon Tencent Cloud CDN
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
EdgeNext Icon EdgeNext
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network
Alibaba CDN Icon Alibaba CDN
Core Network