Oculus Application

Application Information

The following page provides details on domains, networks, IPs, hosting services, and content delivery networks used by Oculus.

Description

Oculus - Logo

Oculus is a line of virtual reality headsets developed and manufactured by Oculus VR, a division of Meta (Facebook).

Category Device/IoT
Web Link Oculus - Home Page

Network Intelligence

The network data shown here is also available via the Netify Data Feed API. We provide network intelligence to help deliver better digital experiences to end users and businesses.

Netify Data Feeds

Domains

Primary Domains

Network Ranges

Oculus does not have any defined network blocks. The application is distributed across the individial IP addresses summarized below.

Network Ranges
Some applications are deployed across network blocks. Only networks that are dedicated to an application or platform are provided.

SaaS - Software-as-a-Service

Applications often use various third party platforms for providing authentication, advertisements, customer tracking, cybersecurity, e-mail services and more. The Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) platforms used by Oculus are summarized below.

SaaS solutions are often deployed on multiple IPs across different geographical points-of-presence. In addition, it is common for these IP addresses to be shared by multiple applications. A sample IP is provided below.

SaaS # of IPs
Logo Zendesk 2
Service Category Sample IP IP Count
- Logo Zendesk Business 162.159.128.7 2 IPs

Content Delivery Network - Edge

Oculus uses its own in-house edge content delivery network (CDN). The CDN delivers content to very edge of the network and is often hosted inside Internet Service Provider (ISP) networks.

Edge CDN # of IPs
Logo Meta CDN 392
Network PoP Location Category Sample IP
Logo Meta London United Kingdom Social Media 163.70.147.128
Logo Meta Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Social Media 157.240.236.51
Logo Meta Zurich Switzerland Social Media 157.240.17.17
Logo Meta Hong Kong Hong Kong Social Media 157.240.199.17
Logo Meta Milan Italy Social Media 31.13.86.50
Logo Meta Muscat Oman Social Media 157.240.227.54
Logo Meta Ashburn United States Social Media 157.240.229.17
Logo Meta Berlin Germany Social Media 185.60.217.20
Logo Meta Jakarta Indonesia Social Media 31.13.95.1
Logo Meta Hong Kong Hong Kong Social Media 163.70.159.7
Logo Meta Singapore Singapore Social Media 157.240.7.20
Logo Meta Mumbai India Social Media 163.70.144.57
Logo Meta Rio de Janeiro Brazil Social Media 31.13.91.59
Logo Meta Singapore Singapore Social Media 157.240.13.49
Logo Meta Minneapolis United States Social Media 157.240.26.49

... and 377 more on the Meta CDN edge network.

Integration and Custom Solutions

Do you have any questions about integration, APIs or custom development?

Contact Us